Privacy Policy

We are dedicated to offering you the best possible customer service experience possible. Our company is limited by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cwlth. ), which aims a number of principles with regards to the privacy of individuals.

How do We Collect Your Personal Information?

There are many aspects of our website that can be viewed without providing your personal information, nevertheless, for the usage of future concrete kerbing service features you need to submit your private information. This may include but are not limited to an unique username, password and some sensitive information in order to recover te password in case it is lost or forgotten by you.

How Do We Share/Use Your Personal Information Provided?

All of us may occasionally hire other organisations to distribute services on our behalf, that includes limited handling of customer support, processing transactions and shipping services to name a few. In that case, the companies will be permitted to receive only the personal information that are required to deliver the service. We take strong initiatives to ensure that these firms are bound by complete discretion and privacy obligations in relation to the safety of your personal information.

How Will the Personal Information be Used?

For every visitor to reach the site, we expressively accumulate the subsequent non-personally identifiable information that includes but are not limited to, operating system, pages seen while browsing our website, webpage access times and mentioning website address. This gathered information is employed solely for the purpose of evaluating visitor traffic, styles and delivering personalised content to you when you are at this site.

Occasionally, we may use customer information for new, unforeseen uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we use for these new purposes only, data collected from time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

In Case of Any Adjustment to this Privacy Plan

Kwik Kerb reserves the right to make any necessary changes to the Privacy Policy at any time. If you have any objection regarding our privacy policy, you ought not gain access to or use this website.

Being Able to Access Your Personal Information

You may have the right to gain access to your personal information, subject matter to exceptions allowed lawfully. If you would like to do so, please inform us. You may be required to put your request in writing for se security reasons. Kwik Kerb reserves the right to charge a payment for looking for, and providing access to your information on a per request most basic.

Contacting us

Concrete Refurbishments welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. In case you have any questions about this online privacy policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business several hours Monday to Friday.